IISH

« Back       Contact information  •  History  •  Holdings  •  Access & Facilities  •  Bibliography

ArcheoBiblioBase: Archives in Russia: D-7

Last update of repository: 27 October 2014

Tsentral'nyi gosudarstvennyi arkhiv trudovykh otnoshenii goroda Moskvy (TsGATO Moskvy)


Previous names
2008–2013   Tsentral'nyi arkhiv dokumentov o trudovoi deiatel'nosti grazhdan goroda Moskvy (TsADTDGM)
[Central Archive for Personnel Labor Records of Moscow Citizens]
History
TsGATO Moskvy was original established in 2008 as the Central Archive for Personnel Labor Records of Moscow Citizens (Tsentral'nyi arkhiv dokumentov o trudovoi deiatel'nosti grazhdan goroda Moskvy – TsADTDGM) to process, preserve, and make available to the public personnel records from liquidated Moscow institutions. As a result of the last reorganization of Mosgorarkhiv in April 2013 it was renamed the Central State Archive of the Labor Relations of the city of Moscow (TsGATO Moskvy).


ABB ArcheoBiblioBase Archeo Biblio Base Patricia Kennedy Grimsted